Читать книгу Evaluating Police Uses of Force - Seth W. Stoughton - Страница 15
[…] The constitutionality of police actions may also be relevant in a more attenuated way; 18 U.S.C. § 241 criminalizes conspiracies—that is, agreements between two or more persons to “injure, oppress, threaten, or intimidate any person . . . in the free exercise or enjoyment of any right or privilege secured to him by the Constitution,” which includes the Fourth Amendment right to be free from unreasonable seizures.